Staff List

Governing Body

President / Conveynor:Smt. Usha Gupta
Secretory:Prof. Birendra Prasad
Principal:Prof. Birendra Prasad

Teaching Staff

Sr NoTeacher NameDesignationSubjectDOBJoining Date
1 Birendra PrasadPrincipal10-09-196717-05-1996
2 Shankar PrasadLecturer08-12-196811-09-2007
3 Pramod Kant PathakLecturer23-03-196417-05-1996
4Ajali Ansari Lecturer 02-01-196429-09-1995
5Vijay KUmar Gupta Lecturer 05-02-197027-09-1995
6Brij Bhushan Singh Lecturer 01-12-1968 17-05-2009
7Upendra Kumar Pandey Lecturer 08-07-196527-08-2008
8Ram Tahal Ram Lecturer 02-01-196524-08-2008
9Kumari Nirmala Lecturer 04-06-196324-08-2008
10Shekh Nurullah Lecturer 02-02-196824-08-2008
11Arvind Kumar Lecturer 05-10-197124-08-2008
12Vijay Kumar Lecturer 10-08-198709-01-2013
13Awadh Kishor Singh Lecturer 15-03-196424-03-2008
14Harilal Prasad Kushwaha Lecturer 15-02-1958
15Dhurva Pathak Lecturer 12-02-196603-05-2010
16Anamika Raj Lecturer 11-01-199109-01-2013

Non-Teaching Staff

Sr. No. Name Designation Subject DOB Joining Date
1Kameshwar SahAccountant19-03-196911-10-1996
2Upendra Kumar SinghClerk04-12-195906-03-1997
3Bhupendra Kumar SinghClerk05-12-196402-01-2008
4Nurool HodaLab Tech02-04-196225-08-2008
5Anil PrakashLab Tech30-11-197728-08-2037
6Awadh Kishor PrasadPeon15-01-197008-10-1991
7Sanjay Kumar GuptaPeon15-03-197408-10-1991
8Rambabu Prasad GuptaNight Guard01-01-197006-03-1997
9Vijay PaswanPeon01-01-197307-07-2007
10Binda MalikSweeper01-01-198604-10-1991
11Sanjay KumarPeon05-05-198730-04-2005
12Manoj RamPeon03-01-198002-07-2007